Congressman Sanford Bishop

Representing the 2nd District of Georgia

Sponsored Legislation Archive

115th Congress (January 2017 - December 2018)


114th Congress (January 2015 - December 2016)


113th Congress (January 2013 - December 2014)


112th Congress (January 2011 - December 2012)


111th Congress (January 2009 - December 2010)


110th Congress (January 2007 - December 2008)


109th Congress (January 2005 - December 2006)


108th Congress (January 2003 - December 2004)


107th Congress (January 2001 - December 2002)


106th Congress (January 1999 - December 2000)


105th Congress (January 1997 - December 1998)


104th Congress (January 1995 - December 1996)


103rd Congress (January 1993 - December 1994)